Current location - Training Enrollment Network - Mathematics courses - The fourth grade elementary school olympiad logical thinking training problem.
The fourth grade elementary school olympiad logical thinking training problem.
There are often some special problems in the reading guidance of # Primary School Olympiad #, which are difficult to solve by ordinary methods, and sometimes the corresponding formulas are simply not listed. According to the requirements of the topic, we can list the data that basically meet the requirements by enumeration, and then choose the answers that meet the requirements. The following is the "training problem of mathematical logic thinking of Olympiad in the fourth grade of primary school", I hope it will help you.

Article 1 1. There is a sign at the entrance of Plato College in ancient Greece. Those who don't know geometry are not allowed in. On this day, a group of people came. They all know geometry. So, they

(a) may be admitted;

(b) shall not be allowed to enter.

(c) Will definitely be allowed to enter.

(d) it is impossible to be allowed to enter.

(e) It is impossible not to be allowed to enter.

All the students who passed CET-6 joined the English club of the school, while Wang Jin joined the English club, so he must have passed CET-6.

Which of the following points out the logical error of the above argument?

Some students who passed CET-6 didn't join the English club.

(b) Wang Jin can join the English club, because it meets the basic conditions for joining the club.

Wang Jin once won the first prize in the grade English speech contest.

(d) Any student who is willing to pay 50 yuan membership fee every semester and take an active part in club activities can become a member of the club.

Some students who joined the club failed CET-6.

3. Seriously studying logical knowledge and strengthening logical training can effectively improve people's logical thinking level and enhance their logical thinking ability. Kobayashi usually pays attention to the study of logical knowledge and the training of logical thinking. It is conceivable that his thinking is organized and logical. In the above discussion, which of the following mistakes is wrong?

(1) Change the subject.

Contradictory.

(c) generalize from the partial.

(d) The argument is irrelevant to the subject.

(e) it can't be pushed out.

If the battery in the electric shaver runs out, the shaver will not work. My razor is broken, so the battery must be dead.

Which of the following sentences is similar to the above argument?

(a) If Diego Diego Maradona plays, the Argentine team will definitely win. The Argentine team lost, so diego maradona definitely didn't play.

Unless the evidence is unacceptable, it will not be destroyed. This evidence was not credible, so it was destroyed.

(c) If A commits a crime, his fingerprints can be found at the scene. A didn't commit a crime, so no fingerprints were found at the scene.

Ge is my uncle and Phillips is Ge's niece. Therefore, Phillips is my sister.

(e) If the coast is clearly visible, Yasen will wear sunglasses. The coast can be seen clearly, so Yasen will wear sunglasses.

5. A watch shop was stolen. After investigation, it can be confirmed that it was one of Party A, Party B, Party C and Party D. During the trial, A said: I am not a criminal. B said: Ding is a criminal.

C said: B is a criminal. Ding said: I am not a criminal. According to the survey, only one of the four people is telling the truth.

Which of the following is true according to the known conditions?

What A said is a lie, therefore, A is a criminal.

(b) B is telling the truth and D is a criminal.

(c) C is telling the truth and B is a criminal.

What Ding said is a lie, and Ding is indeed a criminal.

(e) All four people lied, and C was the criminal.

extreme

1. Marathon runners run less than 6 kilometers a day. Therefore, if a runner runs more than 6 kilometers a day, he is not a marathon runner. Which of the following is the same as the above reasoning method?

Long jumpers run every morning. If someone runs in the morning, he is not a long jumper.

If you only sleep four hours a day, it is harmful to your health. Studies show that the most valuable sleep occurs in the fifth hour after falling asleep.

(3) Parents and children play games, and children are happier. Therefore, parents should play more games.

(d) If the car can start in the morning, it may start at night. Our car usually starts in the morning. Similarly, it usually starts at night.

(e) Don't draw for three hours. If a paint dries in three hours, it is not paint.

2./kloc-In the 9th century, an English reformer said that every hardworking farmer had at least two cows. Those who don't have cows are generally lazy. Therefore, its reform model is that the state gives two cows to every farmer who has no cows, so that there will be no lazy people in the country.

The reformer obviously made a logical mistake. Which of the following options is similar to this error?

It's raining and the ground is wet. It's not raining now, so the ground is not wet.

This is a good book because its author won the Nobel Prize.

As a criminal, who are you to say that I don't understand philosophy?

Because he is lying in bed, he is ill.

(e) You lied, so I don't believe you; You lied because I didn't believe you.

One day, a precious diamond was stolen from a jewelry store. After investigation, it was found that the perpetrators must be among A, B, C and D, so the four main suspects were interrogated. The confessions obtained at the trial are as follows:

A: I am not a criminal. Ding is a criminal. C: B is the criminal who stole this diamond. D: I didn't commit a crime.

After verification, only one of the four confessions was false. So, which of the following is the correct result of solving the case?

(a) A has committed a crime.

(b) B has committed a crime.

(c) C has committed a crime.

Ding committed a crime.

(e) Party A, Party B, Party C and Party D commit crimes jointly.

4. In ancient times, there was a king who went out hunting with his five generals, Zhang, Wang, Li, Zhao and Qian. Everyone's arrow was engraved with his surname. While hunting, a deer was shot down by an arrow, but I don't know who shot it.

Zhang said: either I shot it or General Li shot it. Wang said: General Qian didn't take it.

Li said: If it wasn't General Zhao, it must have been General Wang.

Zhao said: I didn't shoot it, nor did General Wang shoot it.

Qian said: neither general Li nor general Zhang shot it.

The king asked someone to bring the arrow that hit the deer, looked at it and said, only two of your five generals' guesses are true. Please judge which of the following is correct according to the king's words?

(1) General Zhang shoots deer.

(b) General Wang shot the deer.

(c) General Li shot the deer.

(D) General Zhao shoots deer.

General Qian shot the deer.

Section chief Zhao gave up smoking again.

From this sentence, we can't draw such a conclusion.

(a) Zhao Chuan District has given up smoking in the past, perhaps more than once.

(b) Zhao Chuan District failed to quit smoking in the past, and may still do so this time.

(c) Zhao Chuan is a heavy smoker, and those who say this believe that Zhao Chuan will never give up smoking.

(d) The person who said this is mocking and laughing at section chief Zhao's behavior of quitting smoking.

(e) The speaker is confident that Zhao Chuan will successfully quit smoking this time.