Because the square of 14 is approximately equal to 196.
So the side length of this square should be 14 cm.
(2) Because the volume of a large cube is 5 12 cubic centimeters.
So the side length of this big cube is 8 cm.
Because the volume of a small cube is 27 cubic centimeters
So the side length of this small cube is 3 cm.
Because 8+3= 1 1 cm.
So the distance from the highest point A of this object to the ground is 1 1 cm.
(Probably, the answer is 90% correct, but I don't know the format ...)
I don't know if this is a problem in my homework, because some low-level mistakes should not be made. ) The area of a big square:121+75 =196cm2. 196 open quadratic root = 14, which is the side length of a square. The reason should be that the square area is the square of the side length. Let's make a statement: if it is a volume, it should be a cube and a square is a plane. Question 2: The distance from the highest point = the height of the big cube+the height of the small cube. The side length of a big cube is 5 12, the root of a square is 27, and the root of a small cube is 3.