Suppose A is a reporter and B is a reporter.
A Shuo √×
B stands for √×
C stands for √√.
Let's assume that A is a reporter. As a result, all three people are telling the truth, which does not conform to the meaning of the question.
Suppose B is a reporter, which fits the question, then B is a reporter.
Method 2: Catch the two contradictory words A and C, one of which will tell the truth, then B is lying. So b is a reporter.
Question 2: In this question, three people tell the truth, 1 one person tells a lie. If you catch the contradiction between money and Li, one of them will lie, so Sun is telling the truth. So the money won the lottery. (This question can also be assumed).
Question 3: Only 1 people are telling the truth about this question. Catch the contradiction between B and D, and one of them will tell the truth, then A and C are both lies, so C is the perpetrator and D is telling the truth.
Question 4: Suppose A is right to say that B is the third place.
A B C D E
A stands for 3√ 2×
B stands for 2√ 4×
C stands for 5× 1√.
D stands for 4√ 3×
E stands for 2× 5√.
You can also assume that A is right to say that D is the second place.
? A B C D E
A stands for 3× 2√.
B stands for 2× 4√.
C stands for 5× 1√.
D stands for 4× 3√.
E stands for 2× 5√.
So the first hypothesis holds.
Question 5:
Red hat, yellow hat, police tactical unit, red skirt, yellow skirt and blue skirt.
a× 1√ 1 1× 14√ 15× 16× 10
b×6×2ì7×4×3ì5
c√8× 12× 13× 17√ 18×9
Question 6:
A umbrella b umbrella c umbrella d umbrella e umbrella
A take x15 x12.
B x16 x 3 x 4.
C x13 x 5 x14 √12 x 6.
D take ×7 × 1 1 ×8.
E ×9 × 10 × 17.
At this time, suppose the following reasoning: if A takes C's umbrella, B and E will take each other, which is inconsistent with the meaning in the question, so A takes E's umbrella.
A umbrella b umbrella c umbrella d umbrella e umbrella
A take ×15×/kloc-0 /×19× 2 √17.
B take √20 × 16 ×3 ×4 × 18.
C x13 x 5 x14 √12 x 6.
D take ×24 √23 ×7 × 1 1 ×8.
E take × 9× 22 √ 2/kloc-0 /×1×17.
Question 7:
A primary school, two primary schools and three primary schools swim basketball volleyball.
Dongdong×1√1×× 4×13 √12
Lan Lan× 9× 2 √10× 3 √ 7× 5
Ying Ying √ 8××√ 6××××
Question 8:
Beijing, Shanghai, Zhejiang, Jilin, swimming, track and field, table tennis, football.
Zhang Ming √10×/kloc-0 /× 2×1/kloc-0 /× 27× 22×15 √17.
Zhao Chun× 3 √ 30× 29× 4 √ 28× 23× 26×18
Li Yong× 5×13×14 √12×16 √ 216×19
Zheng Yong× 7× 31√ 32× 8× 9× 24 √ 25× 20
Question 9: Because one of two people always tells the truth and at most one tells a lie, there are 2009 people who tell the truth and 1 person who tells a lie.
Question 10: There were six table tennis foursomes, and A won one in the question, because A, B and C won as many games.
Therefore, it can be assumed that three people each win 1 game, then Ding wins all three games, but it is known in the title that A wins Ding and Ding has lost one game, so the assumption is not valid.
So Party A, Party B and Party C each won 2 games, so Party D only won 0 games.